County

County

Contact the County Board of Supervisors and officers of the County Government.

Rock County Board of Supervisors | Officers of the County Government

Rock County Board of Supervisors

(City of Beloit Supervisors in yellow box)

District 1: Mary Beaver

City of Evansville Wards 1-8, Town of Union Ward 4

District 2: Alan Sweeney 

Town of Union Ward 1-3, Town of Fulton Wards 2, Town of Center Wards 1 & 2, 
Village of Footville, Town of Porter, TCity of Evansville Wards 9 & 10

District 3: Danette Rynes

City of Edgerton Wards 1-6, Town of Fulton Ward 3

District 4: Mary Mawhinney

Town of Johnstown, Town of Lima Wards 1 & 2, Town of Harmony Wards 5,
Town of Fulton Ward 4, Town of Milton Wards 1-4, City of Milton Wards 9-13
  • Address: 17 S. Scharine Road, Avalon, WI 53505
  • Phone: (608) 883-2419
  • Email: maryj@ticon.net

Back to top

District 5: Jeremy Zajac

City of Milton Wards 1-8

District 6: Robert Potter

Town of Beloit Ward 10, City of Beloit Wards 23 & 24, Town of Turtle Wards 1 & 2

District 7: Hank Brill 

Town of Bradford Wards 1 & 2, Town of Clinton, Village of Clinton Wards 1-3, 
Town of LaPrairie Wards 1 & 2, Town of Turtle Ward 3, City of Janesville Ward 29

District 8: Brian R. Knudson

Town of Avon, Town of Spring Valley, Town of Magnolia, Town of Newark Wards 3,
Town of Plymouth Ward 1 & 2, City of Brodhead Ward 7 & 8, Village of Orfordville Wards 1 & 2

District 9: Rick Richard

Town of Fulton Wards 1 & 5-6, Town of Janesville Wards 3 & 4, 
Town of Harmony Wards 1-2 & 6, City of Janesville Wards 19 & 20
 

District 10: Louis S. Peer

 
Town of Rock Wards 1 & 2, Town of Newark Wards 1 & 2, Town of Beloit Wards 1, 2, 8, 9, 11
 

District 11: Brenton Driscoll

 
Town of Beloit Wards 3-7, City of Beloit Wards 1 & 12
 

District 12: Wayne Gustina

 
City of Beloit Wards 9, 10 & 11
 

District 13: Norvain A. Pleasant Jr.

 
City of Beloit Wards 8 & 13-15

Back to top

 

District 14: Terry Fell

 
City of Beloit 19-22, Town of Turtle Ward 4
 

District 15: Yuri Rashkin

 
City of Beloit Wards 16, 17, 18
 

District 16 : Phil Owens

 
City of Beloit Wards 5, 6 & 7
 

District 17: Betty Jo Bussie

 
City of Beloit Wards 2, 3 & 4

District 18: Bob Yeomans

City of Janesville Wards 1 & 2, Town of Janesville Wards 6 & 8

District 19: Brent Fox

City of Janesville Wards 15 & 16, Town of Janesville Wards 5 & 9

District 20: Wes Davis

City of Janesville Wards 21, 22 & 26, Town of Harmony Wards 3 & 4

District 21: Terry Thomas

City of Janesville Wards 17 & 18

District 22: Russ Podzilni

City of Janesville Wards 23, 24 & 25

Back to top

District 23: Craig Gramke

City of Janesville Wards 27 & 28

District 24: Richard Bostwick

City of Janesville Wards 13 & 14

District 25: Stephanie Aegerter

City of Janesville Wards 3 & 4

District 26: Dave Homan

City of Janesville Wards 5 & 6, Town of Rock Wards 6 & 7, Town of Janesville Ward 1, 2 & 7

District 27: Kathy Schulz

City of Janesville Wards 7 & 8

District 28: Kara Hawes

City of Janesville Wards 9 & 10, Town of Rock Ward 3, 5 & 8

District 29: Tom Brien

City of Janesville Wards 11 & 12

Officers of County Government

County Administrator
Josh Smith 
(608) 757-5510
 
Clerk of the Circuit Court
Jacki Gackstatter
(608) 743-2200
 
County Clerk
Lisa Tollefson
(608) 757-5660

Email County Clerk

 
County Treasurer
Michelle Roettger 
(608) 757-5670
 
District Attorney
David J. O'Leary
(608) 757-5615